Meet Our Seminarians

Rev. Mr. Maurice Sunde Afor

Saint Mary's Seminary 4th TheologySt. Philip Neri, Linthicum
Read More

Rev. Mr. Jim Bors

Mount St. Mary's 4th TheologySt. Andrew by the Bay, Arnold
Read More

Gregory Downs

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 4th TheologySt. John, Westminster
Read More

Rev. Mr. Peter Kiamo-Oh

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 4th TheologySt. Ursula

Rev. Mr. Kenneth Lukong

Saint Mary's Seminary 4th TheologySt. Philip Neri, Linthicum
Read More

Rev. Mr. David Ray

Saint Mary's Seminary 4th TheologySt. Philip Neri, Linthicum

John Bilenki

Pontifical North American College Pastoral YearSt. Alphonsus, Woodstock
Read More

Andres Angel Acuna

Mount St. Mary's Seminary Pastoral YearSt. Joseph, Cockeysville

Daniel Andrades

Mount St. Mary's Seminary Pastoral YearSt. Joseph, Fullerton

Braden Lynch

Mount St. Mary's Seminary Pastoral YearResurrection, Laurel
Read More

Michael Misulia

Saint Mary's Seminary Pastoral YearSt. Peter, Libertytown

Thomas O’Donnell

Pontifical North American College Pastoral YearSt. Mark, Catonsville
Read More

Christopher Rodgers

Mount St. Mary's Seminary Pastoral Assignment, 2nd TheologySacred Heart, Glyndon
Read More

Zachary Watson

Saint Mary's Seminary Pastoral YearSt. Mark, Fallston

Clinton Fanka

Saint Mary's Seminary 2nd TheologySt. Elizabeth Ann Seton

James Lancelotta

Saint Mary's Seminary 2nd TheologySt. Joseph's Monastery

John-Paul Legare

Pontifical North American College 1st TheologySt. Joseph, Emmitsburg
Read More

Peter Myers

Saint Mary's Seminary 2nd TheologyImmaculate Conception, Towson

Orlando Rivera

Saint Mary's Seminary 2nd TheologyResurrection, Laurel

Tre Bart

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 1st TheologySt. Joseph, Cockeysville

Alexander Kulik

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 1st TheologyChurch of the Nativity, Timonium

Shiadrik Mokum

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 1st TheologyHoly Family, Davidsonville

Andrew Chase

Saint Mary's Seminary 2nd Pre-TheologyOur Lady of the Fields, Millersville

Kevin McCarthy

Pastoral Assignment 1st Pre-TheologyBasilica of the Assumption

Thang Pham

Saint Mary's Seminary 2nd Pre-TheologySt. Ursula

Russ Sullivan

Saint Mary's Seminary 1st TheologySt. John the Evangelist, Severna Park

Khoa Tran

Saint Mary's Seminary 2nd Pre-TheologyImmaculate Heart of Mary

Joseph Wolfensberger

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 2nd Pre-TheologySt. Ann, Hagerstown

Stephen Kirby

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 1st TheologySt. John the Evangelist, Severna Park
Read More

Ian Nelson

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IVSt. Peter the Apostle, Libertytown

Connor Schmidt

Mount St. Mary's Seminary 1st TheologySt. Ignatius, Ijamsville

Jeremy Belk

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IVBasilica of the Assumption

Michael Moore

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IVSt. John the Evangelist, Frederick

John (Jack) Morris

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IVSt. Louis, Clarksville

Ben Oursler

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IVSt. John the Evangelist, Severna Park

John Anderson

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IIISt. Mary, Hagerstown

Pascal (Tochukwu) Atunzu

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IIISt. Philip Neri, Linthicum

Sam Huffer

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IIISt. Peter, Libertytown

Joseph LeGare

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IIISt. Joseph, Emmitsburg

Nathan Turska

Saint John Paul II Seminary College Seminary IIISt. Ignatius, Ijamsville
Skip to toolbar